Engineering Awards


Technical Award & Beloit Prize

2016: J. David McDonald

2015: Craig Reid

2014: Douglas F. Sweet

2013: James R. Keiser

2012: Ivan Pikulik

2011: David Clay

2010: Ken Hill

2009: Angela Wensley

2008: James Frederick

2007: Jeffrey R. Reese

2006: Honghi Tran

2005: Joseph A. Barsin

2004: Richard E. Hergert

2003: Keith A. Cutshall

2002: Andrew Garner

2001: Cyrus K. Aidun

2000: Jay A. Shands

1999: Richard A. Reese

1998: Jere W. Crouse

1997: Richard J. Kerekes

1996: Douglas W. Reeve

1995: Max D. Moskal

1994: Gregory L. Wedel

1993: Charles B. Tibbits

1992: Charles E. Geisel

1991: Thomas M. Grace

1990: Ian T. Pye

1989: Percy L. Nelson



Leadership & Service Award

2016: Don Sorenson

2015: Charles Bohanan

2014: Daniel A. Curry

2013: David E. White

2012: Paul Tucker

2011: John Neun

2010: Margaret Gorog

2009: Christian B. Thompson

2008: Randy Nixon

2007: Alfred C. Li

2006: Martha Quinlin and Edward F. Robie

2005: Frank J. Sutman

2004: Andrew K. Jones

2003: Mike MacGregor

2002: Marc F. Foulger

2001: William G. Corboy, Jr.



2000: Robert E. Boggs

1999: Merritt H. Ketcham

1998: David C. Bennett

1997: William S. Butterfield

1996: Nancy J. Sell

1994: Richard M. Ludwig

1993: Charles E. Guzi

1992: Einar B. Hoff, Jr.

1991: Clarence H. Hornsby, Jr.

1990: Max D. Moskal

1989: James M. Tucker, Jr.

1988: Paul D. Hubbe

1987: Robert A. Bareiss

1986: Earl W. Ramsdell

1985: Robert G. Spangler



Technical Award and E. H. Neese Prize

1988: David C. Bennett

1987: Edward F. DeCrosta

1986: Norman L. Herberer

1985: W. B. A. Sharp

1984: Leroy H. Busker

1983: Arthur H. Tuthill

1982: P. Borge Wahlstrom

1981: John M. Bentley

1980: E. J. Justus

1979: William K. Metcalfe

1978: Robert P. Derrick 

1977: William B. Wilson 

1975: H. M. Canavan

1974: Charles A. Lee

1973: E. W. Hopper

1972: John M. MacBrayne

1971: Herbert O. Teeple

1970: W. C. Bloomquist

1969: Peter E. Wrist

1968: George E. Shaad

1967: W. L. Ingmanson

1966: M. J. Osborn